used cisco logo
43 Bridge Street, Salem Ma 01970 USA Tel 978-741-0050; Fax 978-741-0070; Email sales@icpsales.com
Specials And
"1 day ship" Specials

Used Cisco
Cisco Series Products
Cisco AS-ASA Series
Cisco Catalyst Series
Sun System Pricing
Sun Deals
Compaq Specials
Cisco Compatible Memory
Cisco Inventory Specials
SUN Peripheral Pricing
Fore Systems/Marconi Specials
HP 1 Day Ship Specials

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
Cisco Series 1-10000
Cisco Series 10000-20000
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
7200 Series
12000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules
Sun
Compaq
Cisco
Specials

Cisco Prices, Part #
And Descriptions

AC/DC Power System
BPX System Software
Catalyst 2900 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 5000 Series
Catalyst 6000-6500 Series
Catalyst 8500 Series
Catalyst 8540
Cables & Accessories
Cisco Aironet
Cisco Aironet Cables
Cisco AS5200 Software
Cisco AS5300 Series
Cisco AS5350
Cisco AS5400
Cisco ASA 5500 Series
Cisco AS5850
Cisco ATA Series
Cisco BPX Series
Cis Carrier Routing System
Cisco Content Engine
Cisco EGW 2200 Gateway
Cisco IP Telephony
Cisco MC3810 Series
Cisco MGX 8800 Series
Cisco MGX 8900 Series
Cisco MGX 8200 Series
Cisco Network Products
Cisco RF Switch Series
Cisco SIP Proxy Server
Cisco SN 5400
Cisco SN 5428
Cisco TransPath Series
Cisco Unity Spares
Cisco WAN Management
Cisco Wireless LAN Product
Cisco uBR
CiscoWorks2000
Cisco 14xx Series
Cisco 350 Series
Cisco 800 Series
Cisco 802.11a Adapters
Cisco 1000 Series Routers
Cisco 1100 Series
Cisco 1200 Series
Cisco 1600 Series
Cisco 1700 Series
Cisco 2500 Series
Cisco 2600 Series
Cisco 2900 Series
Cisco 3200
Cisco 3600
Cisco 3700 Series
Cisco 3800 Series
Cisco 4000 Series
Cisco 5800 Access Server
Cisco 6xxx Series
Cisco 6015 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6160 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6165 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6400
Cisco 7100 Series
Cisco 7200 Series
Cisco 7300 Series
Cisco 7400
Cisco 7500 Series
Cisco 7600
Cisco 7700
Cisco 8100
Cisco 10700 Series
Cisco 11000 Series
Cisco 11500 Series
Cisco Clean Assess Server Content Delivery Products
Contact Center Solutions
Firewall Bundles
FS Series Integrated NAS
ICS7750 System
IGX/IPX Products
Mobile Wireless Data Prod.
Radio Country Options
Server Fabric Switch Prod.
Wide Area App. Engine

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
7200 Series
12000 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules

IPS-SP
IPS-SP Svc AR NBD
IPS-SP Svc 8x5x4
IPS-SP Svc 24x7x4
IPS-SP Onsite 24x7x2
IPS-SP RTF

Links and Resources
Res 1 Res 2 Res 3 Res 4
Res 5 Res 6 Res 7
www.icpnetworks.co.uk
www.ciscosurplus.eu.com
http://www.icp-asia.com
boston web design laser engraving
New and Used Cisco, HP, Sun Microsystems, Fore/Marconi, Nortel, Lucent, Juniper and Compaq/DEC

Cisco MGX 8900 Series Products

Product Description Service Catergory Price in USD
       
Cisco MGX 8900 Series Products
MGX 8900 Chassis and Switch Fabric
MGX-8950-DC-R MGX 8950, 12 I/O, 4 XM-60, Dual DC PEM, Power Cables A $60,500
MGX-8950-AC-R MGX 8950, 12 I/O, 4 XM-60, 2 AC Tray, 4 PSU, Power Cables A $68,500
MGX8950-CH= MGX 8950 Chassis and Backplane A $75,000
MGX-XM60= 60G Switch Fabric Card A $60,000
MGX-8950-DOOR MGX 8950 door A $1,500
MGX-8950-DOOR= MGX 8950 door A $1,500
MGX8950 MGX8950 12 I/O slots 4XM60s, Fans, Plenum A $0
       
MGX 8900 Processor Cards
PXM45/B 1 PXM45/B, 1 PXM-UI-S3 and 1 PXM-HD in system A $23,000
PXM45/B-R 2 PXM45/B, 2 PXM-UI-S3, 2 PXM-HD in system A $58,000
PXM-UI-S3= PXM User Interface BC - Stratum 3, PXM1, PXM/45 and PXM45/B A $3,000
PXM-HD= PXM Hard Disk BackCard A $2,000
PXM45/C 1 PXM45/C, 1 PXM-UI-S3/B and 1 PXM-HD in system A $23,000
PXM45/C= 45 Gbps,Switch/Cntlr,PXM45 Ver. C (no PXM-UI-S3/B or PXM-HD) A $40,000
PXM45/C-R 2 PXM45/C, 2 PXM-HD, 2 PXM-UI-S3/B A $58,000
PXM45-A-TO-C-UPG= 2 PXM45, 2 PXM-UI-S3 Swapped for 2 PXM45/C, 2 PXM-UI-S3/B A $20,000
PXM45-B-TO-C-UPG= 2 PXM45/B, 2 PXM-UI-S3 Swapped for 2 PXM45/C, 2 PXM-UI-S3/B A $50,000
       
MGX 8900 ATM Service Modules
AXSM-16-T3E3/B Double-height ATM SM, 16 T3s or E3s, used on MGX 8850/8950 A $60,000
AXSM-16-T3E3/B= Double-height ATM SM, 16 T3s or E3s, used on MGX 8850/8950 A $60,000
AXSM-16-155/B Double-height ATM SM, 16 OC-3c/STM-1, used on MGX 8850/8950 A $56,000
AXSM-16-155/B= Double-height ATM SM, 16 OC-3c/STM-1, used on MGX 8850/8950 A $56,000
AXSM-16-155-XG 16-p OC3c/STM1,Dble-height, ATM SM, ABR w/ VS/VD A $68,000
AXSM-16-155-XG= 16-p OC3c/STM1,Dble-height, ATM SM, ABR w/ VS/VD A $68,000
AXSM-4-2488-XG Quad OC48/STM16,Chan/Unchan,Dble-height,ATM Service Module A $180,000
AXSM-4-2488-XG= Quad OC48/STM16,Chan/Unchan,Dble-height,ATM Service Module A $180,000
AXSM-4-622/B Double-height ATM SM, 4 OC-12c/STM-4, used on MGX 8850/8950 A $52,000
AXSM-4-622/B= Double-height ATM SM, 4 OC-12c/STM-4, used on MGX 8850/8950 A $52,000
AXSM-1-2488/B Double-height ATM SM, 1 OC-48c/STM-16, used on MGX 8850/8950 A $52,000
AXSM-1-2488/B= Double-height ATM SM, 1 OC-48c/STM-16, used on MGX 8850/8950 A $52,000
AXSM-1-9953-XG 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64,Dble-height ATM Service Module A $140,000
AXSM-1-9953-XG= 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64,Dble-height ATM Service Module A $140,000
       
MGX 8900 Route Processor Modules
MGX-RPM-PR-256 Route Processor Module PR - 256 Meg SRAM A $18,000
MGX-RPM-PR-256= Route Processor Module PR - 256 Meg SRAM A $18,000
MGX-RPM-PR-512 Route Processor Module PR - 512 Meg SRAM A $35,000
MGX-RPM-PR-512= Route Processor Module PR - 512 Meg SRAM A $35,000
MGX-RPM-XF-512 MGX Route Processor Module - XF 512M A $75,000
MGX-RPM-XF-512= MGX Route Processor Module - XF 512M A $75,000
       
MGX 8900 ATM Service Module Back Cards
SMB-8-T3 8 T3 single height back card, SMB  A $2,000
SMB-8-T3= 8 T3 single height back card, SMB A $2,000
SMB-8-E3 8 E3 single height back card, SMB  A $2,000
SMB-8-E3= 8 E3 single height back card, SMB A $2,000
SMB-4-155 4 STM-1c electrical single height back card, SMB  A $2,000
SMB-4-155= 4 STM-1c electrical single height back card, SMB A $2,000
MMF-8-155-MT/B 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height BC, MMF, MT-RJ connectors A $4,000
MMF-8-155-MT/B= 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height BC, MMF, MT-RJ connectors A $4,000
SMFIR-8-155-LC/B 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height BC, SMFIR, LC connectors A $12,000
SMFIR-8-155-LC/B= 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height BC, SMFIR, LC connectors A $12,000
SMFLR-8-155-LC/B 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height BC, SMFLR, LC connectors, RDI A $20,000
SMFLR-8-155-LC/B= 8 OC-3c/STM-1c single height BC, SMFLR, LC connectors A $20,000
SMFIR-2-622/B 2 OC-12c/STM-4c single height BC, SMFIR, SC connectors A $10,000
SMFIR-2-622/B= 2 OC-12c/STM-4c single height BC, SMFIR, SC connectors A $10,000
SMFLR-2-622/B 2 OC-12c/STM-4c single height BC, SMFLR, SC connectors A $16,000
SMFLR-2-622/B= 2 OC-12c/STM-4c single height BC, SMFLR, SC connectors A $16,000
SMFSR-1-2488/B 1 OC-48c/STM-16c single height BC, SMFSR, SC connector A $16,000
SMFSR-1-2488/B= 1 OC-48c/STM-16c single height BC, SMFSR, SC connector A $16,000
SMFLR-1-2488/B 1 OC-48c/STM-16c single height BC, SMFLR, SC connector A $28,000
SMFLR-1-2488/B= 1 OC-48c/STM-16c single height BC, SMFLR, SC connector A $28,000
SMF-4-2488-SFP 4-Port,Double-height,OC-48/STM-16 Back Card (No Optics) A $15,000
SMF-4-2488-SFP= 4-Port,Double-height,OC-48/STM-16 Back Card (No Optics) A $15,000
SMFSR-1-9953 1-Port SMF,Short-Range Dble-height Back Card A $60,000
SMFSR-1-9953= 1-Port SMF,Short-Range Dble-height Back Card A $60,000
SMFIR-1-9953 1-Port SMF,Intermediate-Range,Double-height Back Card A $65,000
SMFIR-1-9953= 1-Port SMF,Intermediate-Range,Double-height Back Card A $65,000
SMFLR-1-9953 1-Port SMF,Long-Range Dble-height Back Card A $90,000
SMFLR-1-9953= 1-Port SMF,Long-Range Dble-height Back Card A $90,000
       
MGX 8900 Route Processor Module Back Cards
MGX-RJ45-FE Fast Ethernet Back Card for the RPM, RJ45 connector A $2,500
MGX-RJ45-FE= Fast Ethernet Back Card for the RPM, RJ45 connector A $2,500
MGX-MMF-FE Fast Ethernet Back Card for the RPM, MMF connector A $3,200
MGX-MMF-FE= Fast Ethernet Back Card for the RPM, MMF connector A $3,200
MGX-RJ45-4E/B 4 port Ethernet Back Card for the RPM - revision B A $4,500
MGX-RJ45-4E/B= 4 port Ethernet Back Card for the RPM - revision B A $4,500
MGX-2OC12POS Single Height 2-port OC12 POS backcard for RPM-XF A $20,000
MGX-2GE Single Height 2-port GigE backcard for RPM-XF A $20,000
MGX-XF-UI Half Height backcard with Console and 2-FE for RPM-XF Mgt. A $2,500
MGX-XF-UI= Half Height backcard with Console and 2-FE for RPM-XF Mgt. A $2,500
MGX-XF-UI/B Half Height UI backcard - Rev B-RCON A $2,500
       
MGX 8900 Power Supplies and Accessories
MGX-50A-DC= Spare 50A Dual Input DC PEM - No Power Cables A $2,000
MGX-PWR-AC Single Feed Power Supply for MGX A $5,000
PS-1200-AC 1200 Watt Power Supply for AC Systems A $5,000
PS-1200-AC= 1200 Watt Power Supply for AC Systems A $5,000
PWRCD-30A-EU MGX 30A AC Power Input Cord Europe N/A $1,000
PWRCD-30A-NA MGX 30A AC Power Input Cord North America N/A $1,000
MGX-CAB-PWR-AC= Power cable set for MGX 8950 to AC tray N/A $1,000
AC-POWER-TRAY= Spare AC Power Tray - No Power Supplies or Cables A $0
MGX-8950-AC-TRAY= Spare AC Power Tray - No PSU Or Power Cables A $5,000
       
MGX 8900 Spares and Accessories
MGX-APS-CON-8950= APS connector for MGX 8950 A $250
MGX8950-CH= MGX 8950 Chassis and Backplane A $75,000
MGX8950-PLENUM= MGX8950 intake and outtake plenum A $500
MGX-FAN= MGX 8850 spare fan tray;Required for PXM2 upgrade A $1,750
PROCESSOR CVR Double height front card slot cover for the MGX Processor A $75
PROCESSOR CVR= Double height front card slot cover for the MGX Processor A $75
DOUBLE SM-CVR Double height front card slot cover for the MGX Service Modu A $75
DOUBLE SM-CVR= Double height front card slot cover for the MGX Service Modu A $75
MGX8950-CAB-MGMT MGX 8950 Cable Management N/A $1,000
MGX8950-CAB-MGMT= MGX 8950 Cable Management N/A $1,000
MGX-MNT23-8950 Mounting Kit to install Cisco MGX 8950 in a 23-in rack A $250
MGX-BP-CVR Blank Backcard Covers for the MGX Family A $0
MGX-BP-CVR= Slot Backplane Covers for MGX8x00 Family A $30
MGX8950-EXTDR-CON AXSM-XG Extender Connector for MGX 8950 A $0
MGX8950-EXTDR-CON= AXSM-XG Extender Connector for MGX 8950 A $0
       
MGX 8950 Modular Optics
SMFSR-1-2488-SFP 1 SMF Optical Xcvr, Short-Range,SFP Type A $3,000
SMFSR-1-2488-SFP= 1 SMF Optical Xcvr, Short-Range,SFP Type A $3,000
SMFLR-1-2488-SFP 1 SMF Optical Xcvr, Long-Range,SFP Type A $15,000
SMFLR-1-2488-SFP= 1 SMF Optical Xcvr, Long-Range,SFP Type A $15,000
       
MGX 8900 Cables
MGX-8900-FAN-CAB= Cable for fan assembly N/A $250
MGX 8900 Software Licenses/Kits
MGX8950-SW-5020 MGX 8950 Syst Software License- Release (Version 5.0.20) A $0
MGX8950-SW-4017 MGX 8950 Syst Software License- Release (Version 4.0.17) A $0
MGX-RPM-IP MGX IP only Software Set for RPM - Required for RPM A $0
MGX-RPM-NF MGX Netflow License for RPM A $3,400
MGX-RPM-NF= MGX Netflow License for RPM - spare B $3,400
MGX-FR-IR72 MGX InterDomain Routing and MPLS License for RPM A $3,400
MGX-FR-IR72= MGX InterDomain Routing and MPLS License for RPM - spare B $3,400
OC48-CHANN-LIC OC48/STM16 Chann. License(to OC12/STM4, OC3/STM1, DS3) A $15,000
       
MGX 8900 RPM Software/Feature Licenses
MGX-RPM-XF-IP RPM-XF IP-IOS Software license A $7,500
MGX-RPM-XF-IP= RPM-XF IP-IOS Software license A $7,500
MGX-RPM-XF-MPLS RPM-XF MPLS Software License A $5,000
MGX-RPM-XF-MPLS= RPM-XF MPLS Software License A $5,000