used cisco logo
43 Bridge Street, Salem Ma 01970 USA Tel 978-741-0050; Fax 978-741-0070; Email sales@icpsales.com
Specials And
"1 day ship" Specials

Used Cisco
Cisco Series Products
Cisco AS-ASA Series
Cisco Catalyst Series
Sun System Pricing
Sun Deals
Compaq Specials
Cisco Compatible Memory
Cisco Inventory Specials
SUN Peripheral Pricing
Fore Systems/Marconi Specials
HP 1 Day Ship Specials

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
Cisco Series 1-10000
Cisco Series 10000-20000
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
7200 Series
12000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules
Sun
Compaq
Cisco
Specials

Cisco Prices, Part #
And Descriptions

AC/DC Power System
BPX System Software
Catalyst 2900 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 5000 Series
Catalyst 6000-6500 Series
Catalyst 8500 Series
Catalyst 8540
Cables & Accessories
Cisco Aironet
Cisco Aironet Cables
Cisco AS5200 Software
Cisco AS5300 Series
Cisco AS5350
Cisco AS5400
Cisco ASA 5500 Series
Cisco AS5850
Cisco ATA Series
Cisco BPX Series
Cis Carrier Routing System
Cisco Content Engine
Cisco EGW 2200 Gateway
Cisco IP Telephony
Cisco MC3810 Series
Cisco MGX 8800 Series
Cisco MGX 8900 Series
Cisco MGX 8200 Series
Cisco Network Products
Cisco RF Switch Series
Cisco SIP Proxy Server
Cisco SN 5400
Cisco SN 5428
Cisco TransPath Series
Cisco Unity Spares
Cisco WAN Management
Cisco Wireless LAN Product
Cisco uBR
CiscoWorks2000
Cisco 14xx Series
Cisco 350 Series
Cisco 800 Series
Cisco 802.11a Adapters
Cisco 1000 Series Routers
Cisco 1100 Series
Cisco 1200 Series
Cisco 1600 Series
Cisco 1700 Series
Cisco 2500 Series
Cisco 2600 Series
Cisco 2900 Series
Cisco 3200
Cisco 3600
Cisco 3700 Series
Cisco 3800 Series
Cisco 4000 Series
Cisco 5800 Access Server
Cisco 6xxx Series
Cisco 6015 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6160 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6165 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6400
Cisco 7100 Series
Cisco 7200 Series
Cisco 7300 Series
Cisco 7400
Cisco 7500 Series
Cisco 7600
Cisco 7700
Cisco 8100
Cisco 10700 Series
Cisco 11000 Series
Cisco 11500 Series
Cisco Clean Assess Server Content Delivery Products
Contact Center Solutions
Firewall Bundles
FS Series Integrated NAS
ICS7750 System
IGX/IPX Products
Mobile Wireless Data Prod.
Radio Country Options
Server Fabric Switch Prod.
Wide Area App. Engine

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
7200 Series
12000 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules

IPS-SP
IPS-SP Svc AR NBD
IPS-SP Svc 8x5x4
IPS-SP Svc 24x7x4
IPS-SP Onsite 24x7x2
IPS-SP RTF

Links and Resources
Res 1 Res 2 Res 3 Res 4
Res 5 Res 6 Res 7
www.icpnetworks.co.uk
www.ciscosurplus.eu.com
http://www.icp-asia.com
boston web design laser engraving
New and Used Cisco, HP, Sun Microsystems, Fore/Marconi, Nortel, Lucent, Juniper and Compaq/DEC

Cisco 11000 Series Products

Product Description Service Catergory Price in USD
       
Cisco 11000 Series Software Options
S11K-LCC-7 WebNS License Claim Certificate: V7.20 and Later V7.XX C $0
Cisco 11000 Series Software Relicensing for Used Equipment
LL11K-150EN WebNS Enhanced Feature Set Relicense for CSS-1115x C $7,995
LL11K-SSH-K9 WebNS SSH Software Relicense for CSS-11xxx C $300
LL11K-050EN WebNS Enhanced Feature Set for CSS-1105x C $7,995
LL11K-150PD WebNS Proximity Database License for CSS-1115x C $7,995
LL11K-800EN WebNS Enhanced Feature Set for CSS-1180x C $19,995
LL11K-050ST WebNS Standard Feature Set for CSS-1105x C $4,495
LL11K-150ST WebNS Standard Feature Set for CSS-1115x C $4,495
LL11K-800ST WebNS Standard Feature Set for CSS-1180x C $9,995
       
Cisco 11000 Series Spares and Accessories
CSS-CONSOLE-KIT= CSS 11150/11050 Console Cable C $110
CSS5-HDUFDHD CSS11500 Upgrade: 1 Hard Disk to 1 Hard Disk and 1 Flash Dis C $1,990
       
Cisco 11500 Series of Content Services Switches (CSS)
Cisco CSS 11500 Series
CSS11501 Cisco 11501 Content Services Switch with Hard Disk and AC C $10,995
CSS11501= Cisco 11501 Content Services Switch with AC (No Disk) C $9,500
CSS11501-2PK Cisco CSS11501 Two-Pack C $19,995
CSS11501S-K9 Cisco 11501 Content Services Switch with SSL, Hard Disk, AC C $20,990
CSS11501S-K9= Cisco 11501 Content Services Switch with SSL, AC (No Disk) C $19,495
CSS11503-AC Cisco 11503 Content Services Switch SCM-2GE HD AC C $16,995
CSS11503-AC= Cisco 11503 Content Services Switch Chassis AC C $6,495
CSS11503-DC Cisco 11503 Content Services Switch SCM-2GE HD DC C $17,495
CSS11503-DC= Cisco 11503 Content Services Switch Chassis DC C $6,995
CSS11506-2AC Cisco 11506 Content Services Switch SCM-2GE HD 2SM 2AC FAN C $26,995
CSS11506-2DC Cisco 11506 Content Services Switch SCM-2GE HD 2SM 2DC FAN C $28,395
CSS11506-NOAC= Cisco CSS11506 Chassis, Fan, No AC Supply C $8,915
       
Cisco CSS 11500 Series Modules
CSS5-IOM-16FE CSS11500 Fast Ethernet IO Module: 16 Port TX C $8,495
CSS5-IOM-16FE= CSS11500 Fast Ethernet IO Module: 16 Port TX C $8,495
CSS5-IOM-2GE CSS11500 Gigabit Ethernet IOM: 2 Port, Order 0-2 SFP C $8,995
CSS5-IOM-2GE= CSS11500 Gigabit Ethernet IOM: 2 Port, Order 0-2 SFP C $8,995
CSS5-IOM-8FE CSS11500 Fast Ethernet IO Module: 8 Port TX C $7,995
CSS5-IOM-8FE= CSS11500 Fast Ethernet IO Module: 8 Port TX C $7,995
CSS5-SAM CSS11500 Session Accelerator Module C $7,495
CSS5-SAM= CSS11500 Session Accelerator Module C $7,495
CSS5-SCM-2GE CSS11500 System Control Module 2GE HD, Order 0-2 SFP C $11,995
CSS5-SCM-2GE= CSS11500 SCM 2GE, No Disk, Order Disk, Order 0-2 SFP C $10,500
CSS506-SM= CSS11506 Only Switch Module C $2,495
CSS5-SSL-K9 CSS11500 SSL Module (Strong Encryption) C $9,995
CSS5-SSL-K9= CSS11500 SSL Module (Strong Encryption) C $9,995
       
Cisco CSS 11500 Series GBIC, Memory and Disk Options
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver D $500
GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver D $500
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver D $995
GLC-LH-SM= GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver D $995
CSS5-HD= CSS11500 PCMCIA Hard Disk C $1,495
CSS5-HDUFD CSS11500 Upgrade: 1 Hard Disk to 1 Flash Disk C $495
CSS5-HDUFD2 CSS11500 Upgrade: 1 Hard Disk to 2 Flash Disks C $2,485
CSS5-HDUFDHD CSS11500 Upgrade: 1 Hard Disk to 1 Hard Disk and 1 Flash Dis C $1,990
CSS5-HDUHD2 CSS11500 Upgrade: 1 Hard Disk to 2 Hard Disks C $1,495
CSS5-FD= CSS11500 PCMCIA Flash Disk 256 MB C $1,990
CSS5-MEM-144= CSS11500 Memory 144MB RDRAM C $1,295
CSS5-MEM-144U288 CSS11500 Upgrade: 144MB to 288MB RDRAM C $1,495
CSS5-MEM-288= CSS11500 Memory 288MB RDRAM C $2,790
       
Cisco CSS 11500 Series Power Supply Options
CSS506-PWR-2ACU3AC CSS11506 Only Upgrade: 2 AC to 3 AC C $1,295
CSS506-PWR-2DCU3DC CSS11506 Only Upgrade: 2 DC to 3 DC C $1,995
CSS506-PWR-AC= CSS11506 Only AC Power Supply C $1,295
CSS506-PWR-DC= CSS11506 Only DC Power Supply C $1,995
CAB-AC Power Cord,110V N/A $0
CAB-AC= AC Power Cord, US N/A $50
CAB-ACA Plug,Power Cord,Australian,10A N/A $0
CAB-ACA= AC Power Cord, Australia N/A $50
CAB-ACE Power Cord Europe N/A $0
CAB-ACE= AC Power Cord, Europe N/A $50
CAB-ACI Power Cord-Italian N/A $0
CAB-ACI= AC Power Cord, Italy N/A $50
CAB-ACISR PS cable for Israel N/A $0
CAB-ACR POWER CORD ARGENTINA N/A $0
CAB-ACR= Power Cord Argentina, Spare N/A $25
CAB-ACS= Power cord for Switzerland (spare) N/A $25
CAB-ACU Power Cord UK N/A $0
CAB-ACU= AC Power Cord, UK N/A $50
       
Cisco CSS 11500 Series Spares and Accessories
CSS506-FAN= CSS11506 Only Fan Tray C $1,995
CSS506-RACK= CSS11506 Rack Ears C $125
CSS503-RACK= CSS11503 Rack Ears C $125
CSS501-RACK= CSS 11501 Rack Ears C $125
CSS5-CABLX-LCSC CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Single Mode LX LC-to-SC Connectors N/A $445
CSS5-CABLX-LCSC= CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Single Mode LX LC-to-SC Connectors N/A $445
CSS5-CABSX-LC CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC Connectors N/A $395
CSS5-CABSX-LC= CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC Connectors N/A $395
CSS5-CABSX-LCSC CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC-to-SC Connectors N/A $395
CSS5-CABSX-LCSC= CSS11500 10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC-to-SC Connectors N/A $395
CSS5-CON= CSS11500 Console Cable C $50
CSS5-POWERCVR= CSS11500 Power Supply Slot Cover C $5
CSS5-SLOTCVR= CSS11500 Module Slot Cover C $5
       
Cisco CSS 11500 Series Software Options
S11K-500EN-7.4 WebNS 7.4X Enhanced Feature Set for CSS 11500 Platforms C $7,995
S11K-500EN-7.4= WebNS 7.4X Enhanced Feature Set for CSS 11500 Platforms C $7,995
S11K-500ST-7.4 WebNS 7.4X Standard Feature Set for CSS 11500 Platforms C $0
S11K-SEC2-K9 WebNS Secure Management License: Enables Strong Encryption C $0
S11K-SEC2-K9= WebNS Secure Management License: Enables Strong Encryption C $5
S11K-LCC-7 WebNS License Claim Certificate: V7.20 and Later V7.XX C $0
S11K-500EN-7.5 WebNS 7.5X Enhanced Feature Set for CSS 11500 Platforms C $7,995
S11K-500EN-7.5= WebNS 7.5X Enhanced Feature Set for CSS 11500 Platforms C $7,995
S11K-500ST-7.5 WebNS 7.5X Standard Feature Set for CSS 11500 Platforms C $0