used cisco logo
43 Bridge Street, Salem Ma 01970 USA Tel 978-741-0050; Fax 978-741-0070; Email sales@icpsales.com
Specials And
"1 day ship" Specials

Used Ciscoe
Cisco Series Products
Cisco AS-ASA Series
Cisco Catalyst Series
Sun System Pricing
Sun Deals
Compaq Specials
Cisco Compatible Memory
Cisco Inventory Specials
SUN Peripheral Pricing
Fore Systems/Marconi Specials
HP 1 Day Ship Specials

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
Cisco Series 1-10000
Cisco Series 10000-20000
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
7200 Series
12000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules
Sun
Compaq
Cisco
Specials

Cisco Prices, Part #
And Descriptions

AC/DC Power System
BPX System Software
Catalyst 2900 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 5000 Series
Catalyst 6000-6500 Series
Catalyst 8500 Series
Catalyst 8540
Cables & Accessories
Cisco Aironet
Cisco Aironet Cables
Cisco AS5200 Software
Cisco AS5300 Series
Cisco AS5350
Cisco AS5400
Cisco ASA 5500 Series
Cisco AS5850
Cisco ATA Series
Cisco BPX Series
Cis Carrier Routing System
Cisco Content Engine
Cisco EGW 2200 Gateway
Cisco IP Telephony
Cisco MC3810 Series
Cisco MGX 8800 Series
Cisco MGX 8900 Series
Cisco MGX 8200 Series
Cisco Network Products
Cisco RF Switch Series
Cisco SIP Proxy Server
Cisco SN 5400
Cisco SN 5428
Cisco TransPath Series
Cisco Unity Spares
Cisco WAN Management
Cisco Wireless LAN Product
Cisco uBR
CiscoWorks2000
Cisco 14xx Series
Cisco 350 Series
Cisco 800 Series
Cisco 802.11a Adapters
Cisco 1000 Series Routers
Cisco 1100 Series
Cisco 1200 Series
Cisco 1600 Series
Cisco 1700 Series
Cisco 2500 Series
Cisco 2600 Series
Cisco 2900 Series
Cisco 3200
Cisco 3600
Cisco 3700 Series
Cisco 3800 Series
Cisco 4000 Series
Cisco 5800 Access Server
Cisco 6xxx Series
Cisco 6015 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6160 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6165 IP DSL Switch
Cisco 6400
Cisco 7100 Series
Cisco 7200 Series
Cisco 7300 Series
Cisco 7400
Cisco 7500 Series
Cisco 7600
Cisco 7700
Cisco 8100
Cisco 10700 Series
Cisco 11000 Series
Cisco 11500 Series
Cisco Clean Assess Server Content Delivery Products
Contact Center Solutions
Firewall Bundles
FS Series Integrated NAS
ICS7750 System
IGX/IPX Products
Mobile Wireless Data Prod.
Radio Country Options
Server Fabric Switch Prod.
Wide Area App. Engine

Cisco Systems Part Number Reference Guides
7200 Series
12000 Series
Catalyst 4000 Series
Catalyst 6000 Series
Router Port Adapters
Router Network Modules

IPS-SP
IPS-SP Svc AR NBD
IPS-SP Svc 8x5x4
IPS-SP Svc 24x7x4
IPS-SP Onsite 24x7x2
IPS-SP RTF

Links and Resources
Res 1 Res 2 Res 3 Res 4
Res 5 Res 6 Res 7
www.icpnetworks.co.uk
www.ciscosurplus.eu.com
http://www.icp-asia.com
boston web design laser engraving
New and Used Cisco, HP, Sun Microsystems, Fore/Marconi, Nortel, Lucent, Juniper and Compaq/DEC

Cisco 10000 Series of Edge Services Routers (ESR)

Product Description Service Catergory Price in USD
       
Cisco 10008 Pricing Bundles
ESR10008-1P1AC C10000 8-slot chassis,1  PRE, 1 AC PEM B $38,750
ESR10008-1P1AC+6 C10000 8-slot chassis,1  PRE, 1 AC PEM,1CT3 module B $111,750
ESR10008-1P1DC C10000 8-slot chassis,1  PRE, 1 DC PEM B $38,750
ESR10008-1P1DC+6 C10000 8-slot chassis,1  PRE, 1 DC PEM,1CT3 module B $111,750
ESR10008-1P1AC+4CH C10000 8-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 AC PEM, 1 CH STM-1 Module B $196,250
ESR10008-1P1DC+4CH C10000 8-slot chassis, 1 PRE, 1 DC PEM, 1 CH STM-1 Module B $196,250
ESR10008-2P2AC C10000 8-slot chassis,2 PREs, 2 AC PEMs B $51,750
ESR10008-2P2AC+6 C10000 8-slot chassis,2 PREs, 2 AC PEMs,1 CT3 module B $124,750
ESR10008-2P2DC C10000 8-slot chassis,2 PREs, 2 DC PEMs B $51,750
ESR10008-2P2DC+6 C10000 8-slot chassis,2 PREs, 2 DC PEMs,1 CT3 module B $124,700
ESR10008-2P2AC+4CH C10000 8-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 AC PEMs, 1 CH STM-1 Module B $209,250
ESR10008-2P2DC+4CH C10000 8-slot chassis, 2 PREs, 2 DC PEMs, 1 CH STM-1 Module B $209,250
ESR10008-CHASSIS= Spare eight-slot Chassis B $12,750
10000-1P2-1AC Cisco 10000 eight-slot chassis, 1 PRE2, 1 AC PEM B $50,750
10000-1P2-1DC Cisco 10000 eight-slot chassis, 1 PRE2, 1 DC PEM B $50,750
10000-2P2-2AC Cisco 10000 eight-slot chassis, 2 PRE2s, 2 AC PEMs B $75,750
10000-2P2-2DC Cisco 10000 eight-slot chassis, 2 PRE2s, 2 DC PEMs B $75,750
       
Cisco 10000 Series Processors
ESR-PRE1 Performance Routing Engine, 512 DRAM and 32M Flash B $0
ESR-PRE1= Performance Routing Engine, 512 DRAM and 32M Flash B $24,950
ESR-PRE2= Performance Routing Engine B $36,950
       
Cisco 10000 Series Line Cards
ESR-24CT1/E1 24port Channelized E1/T1 Line Card B $35,000
ESR-24CT1/E1= 24port Channelized E1/T1 Line Card B $35,000
ESR-8E3/DS3 8 port clear channel E3/DS3 Line Card B $45,000
ESR-8E3/DS3= 8 port clear channel E3/DS3 Line Card B $45,000
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM 8 port E3/DS3 ATM Line Card B $60,000
ESR-8E3DS3-ATM= 8 port E3/DS3 ATM Line Card B $60,000
ESR-6OC3/P-SMI= 6 Port OC3/STS3c/STM1c POS Line Card, single mode B $60,000
ESR-6CT3 6 port channelized T3 line card B $98,000
ESR-6CT3= 6 PORT CHANNELIZED T3 LINE CARD B $98,000
ESR-HH-1GE 1 port Gigabit Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card B $20,000
ESR-HH-1GE= 1 port Gigabit Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card B $20,000
ESR-1GE 1 pt Gigabit Ethernet line card (requires a GBIC) B $29,000
ESR-1GE= 1 PT GIGABIT ETHERNET LINE CARD B $29,000
ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1 ESR-4OC3-ChSTM1 4 pt OC3 chan. STM1 SDH SM line card B $182,500
ESR-4OC3-CHSTM1= ESR-4OC3-ChSTM1 4 pt OC3 chan. STM1 POS/SDH SM line card B $182,500
ESR-4OC3ATM-SM 4 Port OC3/STS3c/STM1c ATM Line Card, single mode B $45,000
ESR-4OC3ATM-SM= 4 Port OC3/STS3c/STM1c ATM Line Card, single mode B $45,000
ESR-1COC12-SMI 1 pt ChOC12 (STS12) line card, single mode intermed. reach B $125,000
ESR-1COC12-SMI= 1 pt ChOC12 (STS12) line card, single mode intermed. reach B $125,000
ESR-1OC12/P-SMI 1 pt OC12/STS12c/STM4 POS, single mode, int reach B $29,000
ESR-1OC12/P-SMI= 1 PT OC12/STS12c/STM4 POS, SINGLE MODE, INT REACH B $29,000
ESR-1OC12ATM-SM 1 pt OC12/STM4  ATM Line Card, Single-Mode B $29,000
ESR-1OC12ATM-SM= 1 pt OC12/STM4  ATM Line Card, Single-Mode B $29,000
ESR1OC48/P/SRPSML OC-48/STM-16 POS/SRP SM-LR B $87,500
ESR1OC48/P/SRPSML= OC-48/STM-16 POS/SRP SM-LR B $87,500
ESR1OC48/P/SRPSMS OC-48/STM-16 POS/SRP SM-SR B $62,500
ESR1OC48/P/SRPSMS= OC-48/STM-16 POS/SRP SM-SR B $62,500
ESR-HH-8FE-TX 8 port Fast Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card B $23,000
ESR-HH-8FE-TX= 8 port Fast Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card B $23,000
       
Cisco 10000 Manager 1.0
EMS-10K-KIT-D Cisco 10000 Router Element Mgr DEMO Media Kit S $0
EMS-10K-1.0-KIT Cisco 10000 Router Element Mgr v1.0 Media Kit S $0
EMS-10008-1.0-LIC= Cisco 10000 Router Element Mgr v1.0 - 10008 RTU S $9,000
       
Cisco 10000 Series GBICs and Transceivers
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver D $500
GLC-SX-MM= GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver D $500
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver D $995
GLC-LH-SM= GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver D $995
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP D $3,995
SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM) D $1,100
SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM) D $550
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX  Short Wavelength  GBIC (Multimode only) D $500
WS-G5484= 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only) D $500
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH  long haul  GBIC (singlemode or multimode) D $995
WS-G5486= 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode) D $995
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode) D $3,995
WS-G5487= 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode) D $3,995
       
Cisco 10000 Series Memory Options
ESR-PRE-MEM-512M= C10000 PRE 512M DRAM B $8,400
ESR-PRE-MEM-FD128 C10000 PRE 128M Flash Disk option B $1,085
ESR-PRE-MEM-FD128= C10000 PRE 128M FLASH DISK OPTION B $1,085
10000-PREMEMFD64 Cisco 10000 PRE 64MB Flash Disk (default on PRE2) B $0
10000-PREMEMFD64= Cisco 10000 PRE 64MB Flash Disk (defaulT on PRE2) B $550
       
Cisco 10000 Series Power Supply Options
ESR-PWR-DC= DC POWER ENTRY MODULE FOR ESR10008 B $3,000
ESR-PWR-DC/R Redundant DC Power entry module for ESR10008, spare B $3,000
ESR-PWR-AC AC power entry module for ESR10008 B $3,000
ESR-PWR-AC= AC POWER ENTRY MODULE FOR ESR10008 B $3,000
ESR-PWR-AC/R Redundant AC power entry module for ESR10008,spare B $3,000
CAB-DS-ACE Power Cables for AC Power Option, European N/A $25
CAB-DS-ACI Power Cables for AC Power Option, Italian N/A $25
CAB-DS-ACJ-TWLK Power Cables for AC Power Option, Japan N/A $25
CAB-DS-ACU Power Cables for AC Power Option, UK N/A $25
CAB-DS-ACA Power Cables for AC Power Option, Australian N/A $25
CAB-DS-120VAC Cisco 120 VAC Power Cable, US N/A $25
       
Cisco 10000 Series Accessories
ESR-HH-CARRIER Full Length Base Carrier for Half-Slot Line Card B $1,000
ESR-HH-CARRIER= Full Length Base Carrier for Half-Slot Line Card B $2,000
ESR-HH-COVER Blank Filler for Half-Slot Line Card B $0
ESR-HH-COVER= Blank Filler for Half-Slot Line Card B $50
ESR-PWR-COVER= COVER FOR POWER SUPPLY SLOT FOR ESR10008 B $40
ESR-PRE-COVER= COVER FOR PRE PROCESSOR SLOT B $60
ESR-LC-COVER= COVER FOR FULL HEIGHT LINE CARD SLOT B $50
ESR-BLOWER= BLOWER ASSEMBLY FOR ESR10008 B $820
ESR-FILTER= FOUR REPLACEMENT AIR FILTERS FOR ESR10008, SPARE B $60
ESR-23ADPT-SET= 23 INCH RACK MOUNT KIT FOR ESR10008 B $450
       
Cisco 10000 Series ESR Base System Software
S10KK5UZ-12.0.30S Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $12,500
S10KK5UZ-12.0.30S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $12,500
S10KK5Z1-12.0.30S Cisco 10000 Series IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $8,500
S10KK5Z1-12.0.30S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $8,500
S10KUZ-12.0.30S Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT B $11,500
S10KUZ-12.0.30S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT B $11,500
S10KZ1-12.0.30S Cisco 10000 Series IOS EDGE SERVICES ROUTER B $7,500
S10KZ1-12.0.30S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS EDGE SERVICES ROUTER B $7,500
S10KK5UZ-12.028S Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $12,500
S10KK5UZ-12.028S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $12,500
S10KK5Z1-12.028S Cisco 10000 Series IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $8,500
S10KK5Z1-12.028S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $8,500
S10KUZ-12.028S Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT B $11,500
S10KUZ-12.028S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT B $11,500
S10KZ1-12.028S Cisco 10000 Series IOS EDGE SERVICES ROUTER B $7,500
S10KZ1-12.028S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS EDGE SERVICES ROUTER B $7,500
S10KK5UZ-12.0.27S Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $12,500
S10KK5UZ-12.0.27S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $12,500
S10KK5Z1-12.0.27S Cisco 10000 Series IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $8,500
S10KK5Z1-12.0.27S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $8,500
S10KUZ-12.0.27S Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT B $11,500
S10KUZ-12.0.27S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT B $11,500
S10KZ1-12.0.27S Cisco 10000 Series IOS EDGE SERVICES ROUTER B $7,500
S10KZ1-12.0.27S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS EDGE SERVICES ROUTER B $7,500
S10KK5UZ-12.0.26S Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $12,500
S10KK5UZ-12.0.26S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $12,500
S10KK5Z1-12.0.26S Cisco 10000 Series IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $8,500
S10KK5Z1-12.0.26S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS SERVICE PROVIDER/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $8,500
S10KUZ-12.0.26S Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT B $11,500
S10KUZ-12.0.26S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT B $11,500
S10KZ1-12.0.26S Cisco 10000 Series IOS EDGE SERVICES ROUTER B $7,500
S10KZ1-12.0.26S= Cisco 10000 Series IOS EDGE SERVICES ROUTER B $7,500
S10KK5Z-12307XI Cisco 10000 Series IOS BROADBAND ROUTER 8K SECURE SHELL 3DES B $16,000
S10KK8ZU-12307XI Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL DES B $19,500
S10KK8ZU-12307XI= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL DES B $19,500
S10KK9ZU-12307XI Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $20,500
S10KK9ZU-12307XI= Cisco 10000 Series IOS LAWFUL INTERCEPT/SECURED SHELL 3DES B $20,500
S10KZ11A-12307XI Cisco 10000 Series IOS BROADBAND ROUTER  8K B $15,000
S10KZ11C-12202BY Cisco 10000 Series IOS BROADBAND ROUTER - 32K B $55,000
       
Cisco 10000 Series IOS Feature Licenses
FL-ESR-BUS-8-16 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 8K-16K B $15,000
FL-ESR-BUS-8-16= Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 8K-16K B $15,000
FL-ESR-BUS-8-32 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 8K-32K B $40,000
FL-ESR-BUS-8-32= Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 8K-32K B $40,000
FL-ESR-BUS-8-48 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 8K-48K B $65,000
FL-ESR-BUS-8-48= Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 8K-48K B $65,000
FL-ESR-BUS-8-62 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 8K-61.5K B $80,000
FL-ESR-BUS-8-62= Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 8K-61.5K B $80,000
FL-ESR-BUS-16-32 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 16K-32K B $30,000
FL-ESR-BUS-16-32= Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 16K-32K B $30,000
FL-ESR-BUS-16-48 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 16K-48K B $55,000
FL-ESR-BUS-16-62 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 16K-61.5K B $70,000
FL-ESR-BUS-16-62= Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 16K-61.5K B $70,000
FL-ESR-BUS-32-48 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 32K-48K B $30,000
FL-ESR-BUS-32-48= Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 32K-48K B $30,000
FL-ESR-BUS-32-62 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 32K-61.5K B $45,000
FL-ESR-BUS-32-62= Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 32K-61.5K B $45,000
FL-ESR-BUS-48-62 Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 48K-61.5K B $20,000
FL-ESR-BUS-48-62= Cisco 10000 Series BB USER SERVICES UPGRADE 48K-61.5K B $20,000